Travers Award Recipients

MALE
1982: Doug Rickenbach, Cedar Cliff
1983: Jim Kornish, Carlisle
1984: Rob Lewis, Harrisburg
1985: Jeff Lebo, Carlisle
1986: Brian Fisher, Susquenita
1987: Charlie Keyes, Central Dauphin
1988: Jonas Sheehan, Carlisle
1989: Tad Sholtis, Middletown
1990: Ryan Gainor, East Pennsboro
1991: Gordon Zubrod, Camp Hill
1992: Adam Hockenberry, Susquenita
1993: Jon Ritchie, Cumberland Valley
1994: Brad Stoltz, Boiling Springs
1995: Michael Edwards, Mechanicsburg
1996: Brian Broadwater, Lower Dauphin
1997: Ben Geller, Susquehanna Twp.
1998: Jonathan Lee, Central Dauphin
1999: Scott Shirley, East Pennsboro
2000: Chris Ruff, Halifax
2001: Todd Shipp, Greenwood
2002: Patrick Gallagher, Middletown
2003: Matthew Loesch, Upper Dauphin
2004: Jaimie Thomas, Bishop McDevitt
2005: Joshua Koontz, Mechanicsburg
2006: Travis Chulick, Camp Hill
2007: Bobby Warshaw, Mechanicsburg
2008: Walter Peppleman, Central Dauphin
2009: Michael Brown, Lower Dauphin
2010: Andrew Quigley, Mechanicsburg
2011: David Nolan, Hershey
2012: Sharon Townsend, Milton Hershey
2013: Colton Peppelman,Central Dauphin



© The Travers Fund 2011
Site designed by: so tactics
FEMALE
1982: Karen Kirchoff, Cedar Cliff
1983: Janet Thomas, Red Land
1984: Tracy Zierdt, Carlisle
1985: Amy Holman, Middletown
1986: Tawny Petrick, West Perry
1987: Laurel Hershey, Lower Dauphin
1988: Tricia Gaudette, Lower Dauphin
1989: Leanne Kling, Shippensburg
1990: Carol Purdy, Harrisburg
1991: Gretchen Klaus, Northern
1992: Kori Shaker, Carlisle
1993: Jill Linn, Newport
1994: Karrie Shelton, Palmyra
1995: Erin Sober, West Perry
1996: Andrea Potteiger, Cumberland Valley
1997: Jamie Tressler, Lower Dauphin
1998: Nicole Battiste, Newport
1999: Heather Conroy, Susquenita
2000: Jocelyn Dumaresq, Central Dauphin
2001: Rebekah Hostetler, Hershey
2002: Dominique Darden, Harrisburg
2003: Jennifer Harris, Central Dauphin
2004: Lady Lockhart, Harrisburg
2005: Amy Backel, Northern
2006: Meghan Briggs, Palmyra
2007: Julie Barton, Lower Dauphin
2008: Lauren Alwine, Lower Dauphin
2009: Carrie Diamond, Lower Dauphin
2010: Katie Lytle, CD East
2011: Becca Garlinger, East Pennsboro
2012: Jenna Knouse, West Perry
2013: Katie Osborne, Greenwood